INFORMATION ON NOVEMBER 27 INDUCTION CEREMONY!!!

Hall of Fame Induction Dinner

November 27, 2021
Samuel’s Grande Manor
8750 Main Street
Williamsville, New York
2021 Inductees are Joe Ciccone, Al Dziadaszek, Michele Johnson,
Whitey Kiszewski, Nick Maile, Jr., Julie Selk, and Tammy White.


Tickets are $60
Add Names of Attendees / Please separate names using a comma




Outstanding Ability Section

  • Ellen M. Abt-Gerhart (1993)
  • Edward A. Adams (1972)*
  • Fred Adrian (1976)*
  • Anthony “Nin” Angelo (1985)*
  • Brad J. Angelo (2018)
  • June Anstett (1979)*
  • Dawn Aquila-Marx (1986)
  • Jerry Back (1978)*
  • Harold “Red” Baes, Sr. (1987)*
  • Thomas M. Baker (1998)
  • Francis A. Bax (2004)
  • Sam Borrasca (2006)
  • Raymond Bowers (1976)*
  • Albert E. “Allie” Brandt (1966)*
  • Lee Braymiller (1972)*
  • Patrick M. Brick (2016)
  • Arlene Brzusek (1977) *
  • Irving “Wimpy” Buscher (1978)*
  • Peter A. Cambio (2004)
  • Martha Carlon (1990)
  • Frank Caruana (1966)*
  • Joseph Caruana (1966)*
  • Ron S. Chader (2010)
  • Dick Ciprich (1996)*
  • Joseph Ciresi (2000)*
  • Doris Coburn (1982)
  • Cindy F. Coburn-Carroll (1997)
  • Steven J. Czerwinski (1966)*
  • Philip L. Dewey (1987)*
  • Joseph V. DiFiglia (1972)*
  • Eugene Eberle (1980)*
  • Michael Faliero, Jr. (2008)
  • Fred Feller (1974)*
  • Fred Fischer, Sr. (1966)*
  • Carole Golebiewski (2000)
  • Joseph F. Golebiewski (1985)
  • Helen Greene (1984)*
  • Terry Griffin (1999)*
  • David J. Guindon (2014)
  • Doris A. Hanes (2008)
  • Thomas J. Harnisch (2012)*
  • Sandi L. Helmer-Osuch (2002)
  • Mary H. “Skipper” Helwig (1978)*
  • Victor O. Herrmann (1976)*
  • Shirley A. Hett (1994)
  • Bert Hollenbeck (1970)*
  • Kevin R. Iwaniak (2014)
  • Debby A. Janora (2012)
  • Arthur P. Jeziorski (1982)
  • Susan A. Jeziorski (2006)
  • Liz A. Johnson (2008)
  • Jack J. Jurek (2010)
  • Sandra Kibler (1980)
  • Gary C. Kinyon (2008)
  • Brad L. Kiszewski (2012)
  • Gail A. Krywcum (2010)
  • Peggy G. Kuhn (2003)
  • Alphonsus “Al” LaCrego (1988)*
  • Rose Lazarony (1984)*
  • Clarence A. Long (1968)*
  • Jean E. Luber (1987)
  • Matthew M. Marzec (2006)
  • Betty Maw (1986)*
  • Chester “Chet” Mazur (2000)*
  • Gordon McMahon (1988)*
  • John E. Meczynski (2016)
  • Joseph Miller (1966)*
  • Richard S. Musialowski, Sr. (1987)
  • Susanne E. Nawojski-Muni (2014)
  • Sally A. Nelsen (2012)
  • Phyllis Notaro (1982)*
  • Patti A. Nowicki (1999)
  • Catherine H. Obrochta (1975)
  • Joan Ott (1976)*
  • Holly L. Parrish (2018)
  • Nancy J. Peel (1992)
  • Janette L. Piesczynski (2016)
  • Donna M. Pohle (2001)*
  • Nelson C. Pravel (1968)*
  • Louis Raymond (1976)*
  • Norman “Nick” Robinson (1976)*
  • Angelo F. Russo (1985)*
  • Florence L. Schafer (1991)*
  • Sue Schottke (2010)
  • James R. Schroeder (1978)
  • Herman “Bud” Schwabl (1980)*
  • Carol M. Shevlin (1992)*
  • Arthur Siebert (1978)*
  • Ida Simpson (1999)*
  • Michelle L. Sterner (2016)
  • Lauren A. Sutton (2014)
  • Mary Tubridy (1988)*
  • Mary J. Valtin (1998)
  • Frank VanDalen (1980)*
  • Sue Veley-Pullen (1989)*
  • Sharon Walker (1988)
  • Kaye Waterman (1983)*
  • David J. Williamson (2018)
  • Ruth L. Wooliver (2018)
  • Jack Zak (1974)*
  • Michael J. Zarcone (2016)
  • Terry Zarcone (2006)

Meritorious Service Section

  • Marion L. Alexander (2008)
  • Joan A. Ast (2003) *
  • Stan Barron (1987)*
  • Margaret J. Barry (1990)*
  • Peter E. Behringer (1972)*
  • Herbert E. Burns (1968)*
  • Frank Coburn (2014)*
  • Helen Cole (1992)*
  • Marcel C. Colliard (1970)*
  • Thomas J. DeMaria, Jr. (1987)*
  • Louis J. Dispenza (1985)*
  • Dewella J. “Dewey” Dobson (2016)
  • Kenneth D. Duke (2016)
  • Frank J. Farrell (1972)*
  • Joseph J. Fischer (2010)
  • Thomas Fortunato (1982)*
  • Karl A. Freiheit (2000)*
  • Emma Gayvert (1975)*
  • Grace Guyette (1988)*
  • J. Clarence Haberman (1988)*
  • Dorothea Hall (1988)*
  • Eugene F. Heidenburg (1976)*
  • Eugene F. Heidenburg, Jr. (2004)*
  • Kermit R. Helmer (2004)*
  • Raymond G. Hoemke (1980)*
  • Hilda Hoffman (1975)*
  • Helen Hummell (1975)*
  • George Iden (1978)*
  • Irwin H. Keubler (1966)*
  • Ceil Kilichowski (1994)*
  • Evelyn Klostermann (1986)*
  • Kathryn Kochli (1975)*
  • Stell C. Kolis (2000) *
  • Cynthia M. Kosanovich (2018)
  • Elaine A. Koszuta (1996)
  • Stanley V. Kowalski (1982)*
  • Mildred M. Kozlowski (1978)*
  • Jean Leffers (1984)*
  • Lawrence J. Leiser (1982)*
  • Barbara Logan (1989)*
  • Lois C. Mahaffey (2008)
  • William S. Marchese (1974)*
  • Grace Masiello (1975)*
  • Gregory H. Merkle (2016)
  • David A. Miller (2014)*
  • Raymond E. Naber (1966)*
  • George A. Obenauer (1966)*
  • Beth M. O’Brien (2016)
  • Florence Osborn (1993)*
  • Carolyn Ott (1997)*
  • Catherine Palmer (1976)*
  • Blase P. “Ben” Palumbo (1985)*
  • Peter B. Parisi (1978)*
  • Genevieve Piper (1977)*
  • H. William Pollack (1966)*
  • Charles J. Roesch (1976)*
  • Terry M. Sabia (1990)*
  • Dorothy Sams (1994)
  • Regina L. Sauer (1975)*
  • Fred Sawers (1988)*
  • William J. Simon (1970)*
  • Margaret M. Simpson (1992)*
  • Dorcas Smith (1980)*
  • Eleanor M. “Elly” Smith (2006)
  • John T. Smith (1968)*
  • Sandra A. Snyder (2002)
  • June F. Staubitz (2006)
  • Inez E. Stein (1999)*
  • Margaret M. Stermole (1995)*
  • Donald Stillwagon (1980)*
  • Francis F. Strano (1996)*
  • Charles Stumpf (1972)*
  • Henry A. “Hank” Szlachetka (2006)
  • George F. Tourjie (1974)*
  • Jo Tourjie (1982)*
  • Faith Turnbaugh (1987)*
  • Joseph A. Vastola (1998)*
  • Ethel Vogelsang (1982)*
  • Nancy L. Walczyk (1979)
  • Betty J. Walter (1990)*
  • Wilfred “Bill” Walter (1988)*
  • James J. Wangler, Jr (2018)*
  • Norman B. Warner (2012)
  • Ceil A. Wezka (1975)
  • Richard C. “Dutch” Wieand, Sr. (2006)*
  • Dorothy Winiecki (1981)*
  • Alzena Wright (1997) *
  • Vincent W. Wybieracki (1987)*
  • Beatrice Young (1975)
  • James P. Zebehazy (2008)

Meritorious Service to Youth Section

  • Linda T. Bardol (2016)
  • Mary F. Chase (2018)
  • Richard G. Hapeman (2012)
  • Jackie A. Jensen (2014)

Veterans’ Section

  • Joseph Alli (1985)*
  • George H. Barnes (2010)
  • Raymond W. Bellet (2018)
  • Frank C. “Butch” Benhatzel (2014)
  • Leo Casarsa (1998)*
  • Theodore B. Czajka (2016)
  • Chuck Healy (1996)*
  • Katherine A. “Kay” Jeziorski (2014)
  • Casey Klein (1980)*
  • Henry W. Kruzicki (1974)*
  • Elmer Luvender (1976)*
  • Stanley “Cy” Martin (1976)*
  • Guy “Scotty” McCall (1978)
  • Kathleen D. McDonald (2016)
  • Michael “Mickey” Nagy (2008)*
  • Alois S. Przywara (1982)*
  • Peter Russo, Sr. (2004)*
  • Anthony Sorrento (2012)
  • Bernard “Ben” Stack (1987)*
  • Nicholas Vertalino (1998)*
  • Armond Wesp (1972)*
  • Mary Grace Williamson (2018)
  • Frank J. Wojtczak (1974)*
0

Start typing and press Enter to search