Greater Buffalo USBC Association

Hall Of Fame

Outstanding Ability Section

  • Ellen M. Abt-Gerhart (1993)
  • Edward A. Adams (1972)*
  • Fred Adrian (1976)*
  • Anthony “Nin” Angelo (1985)*
  • Brad J. Angelo (2018)
  • June Anstett (1979)*
  • Dawn Aquila-Marx (1986)
  • Jerry Back (1978)*
  • Harold “Red” Baes, Sr. (1987)*
  • Thomas M. Baker (1998)
  • Francis A. Bax (2004)
  • Sam Borrasca (2006)
  • Raymond Bowers (1976)*
  • Albert E. “Allie” Brandt (1966)*
  • Lee Braymiller (1972)*
  • Patrick M. Brick (2016)
  • Arlene Brzusek (1977) *
  • Irving “Wimpy” Buscher (1978)*
  • Peter A. Cambio (2004)
  • Martha Carlon (1990)
  • Frank Caruana (1966)*
  • Joseph Caruana (1966)*
  • Ron S. Chader (2010)
  • Dick Ciprich (1996)*
  • Joseph Ciresi (2000)*
  • Doris Coburn (1982)
  • Cindy F. Coburn-Carroll (1997)
  • Steven J. Czerwinski (1966)*
  • Philip L. Dewey (1987)*
  • Joseph V. DiFiglia (1972)*
  • Eugene Eberle (1980)*
  • Michael Faliero, Jr. (2008)
  • Fred Feller (1974)*
  • Fred Fischer, Sr. (1966)*
  • Carole Golebiewski (2000)
  • Joseph F. Golebiewski (1985)
  • Helen Greene (1984)*
  • Terry Griffin (1999)
  • David J. Guindon (2014)
  • Doris A. Hanes (2008)
  • Thomas J. Harnisch (2012)*
  • Sandi L. Helmer-Osuch (2002)
  • Mary H. “Skipper” Helwig (1978)*
  • Victor O. Herrmann (1976)*
  • Shirley A. Hett (1994)
  • Bert Hollenbeck (1970)*
  • Kevin R. Iwaniak (2014)
  • Debby A. Janora (2012)
  • Arthur P. Jeziorski (1982)
  • Susan A. Jeziorski (2006)
  • Liz A. Johnson (2008)
  • Jack J. Jurek (2010)
  • Sandra Kibler (1980)
  • Gary C. Kinyon (2008)
  • Brad L. Kiszewski (2012)
  • Gail A. Krywcum (2010)
  • Peggy G. Kuhn (2003)
  • Alphonsus “Al” LaCrego (1988)*
  • Rose Lazarony (1984)*
  • Clarence A. Long (1968)*
  • Jean E. Luber (1987)
  • Matthew M. Marzec (2006)
  • Betty Maw (1986)*
  • Chester “Chet” Mazur (2000)*
  • Gordon McMahon (1988)*
  • John E. Meczynski (2016)
  • Joseph Miller (1966)*
  • Richard S. Musialowski, Sr. (1987)
  • Susanne E. Nawojski (2014)
  • Sally A. Nelsen (2012)
  • Phyllis Notaro (1982)*
  • Patti A. Nowicki (1999)
  • Catherine H. Obrochta (1975)
  • Joan Ott (1976)*
  • Holly L. Parrish (2018)
  • Nancy J. Peel (1992)
  • Janette L. Piesczynski (2016)
  • Donna M. Pohle (2001)*
  • Nelson C. Pravel (1968)*
  • Louis Raymond (1976)*
  • Norman “Nick” Robinson (1976)*
  • Angelo F. Russo (1985)*
  • Florence L. Schafer (1991)*
  • Sue Schottke (2010)
  • James R. Schroeder (1978)
  • Herman “Bud” Schwabl (1980)*
  • Carol M. Shevlin (1992)*
  • Arthur Siebert (1978)*
  • Ida Simpson (1999)*
  • Michelle L. Sterner (2016)
  • Lauren A. Sutton (2014)
  • Mary Tubridy (1988)*
  • Mary J. Valtin (1998)
  • Frank VanDalen (1980)*
  • Sue Veley-Pullen (1989)*
  • Sharon Walker (1988)
  • Kaye Waterman (1983)*
  • David J. Williamson (2018)
  • Ruth L. Wooliver (2018)
  • Jack Zak (1974)*
  • Michael J. Zarcone (2016)
  • Terry Zarcone (2006)

Meritorious Service Section

  • Marion L. Alexander (2008)
  • Joan A. Ast (2003) *
  • Stan Barron (1987)*
  • Margaret J. Barry (1990)*
  • Peter E. Behringer (1972)*
  • Herbert E. Burns (1968)*
  • Frank Coburn (2014)*
  • Helen Cole (1992)*
  • Marcel C. Colliard (1970)*
  • Thomas J. DeMaria, Jr. (1987)*
  • Louis J. Dispenza (1985)*
  • Dewella J. “Dewey” Dobson (2016)
  • Kenneth D. Duke (2016)
  • Frank J. Farrell (1972)*
  • Joseph J. Fischer (2010)
  • Thomas Fortunato (1982)*
  • Karl A. Freiheit (2000)*
  • Emma Gayvert (1975)*
  • Grace Guyette (1988)*
  • J. Clarence Haberman (1988)*
  • Dorothea Hall (1988)*
  • Eugene F. Heidenburg (1976)*
  • Eugene F. Heidenburg, Jr. (2004)
  • Kermit R. Helmer (2004)*
  • Raymond G. Hoemke (1980)*
  • Hilda Hoffman (1975)*
  • Helen Hummell (1975)*
  • George Iden (1978)*
  • Irwin H. Keubler (1966)*
  • Ceil Kilichowski (1994)*
  • Evelyn Klostermann (1986)*
  • Kathryn Kochli (1975)*
  • Stell C. Kolis (2000) *
  • Cynthia M. Kosanovich (2018)
  • Elaine A. Koszuta (1996)
  • Stanley V. Kowalski (1982)*
  • Mildred M. Kozlowski (1978)*
  • Jean Leffers (1984)*
  • Lawrence J. Leiser (1982)*
  • Barbara Logan (1989)*
  • Lois C. Mahaffey (2008)
  • William S. Marchese (1974)*
  • Grace Masiello (1975)*
  • Gregory H. Merkle (2016)
  • David A. Miller (2014)*
  • Raymond E. Naber (1966)*
  • George A. Obenauer (1966)*
  • Beth M. O’Brien (2016)
  • Florence Osborn (1993)*
  • Carolyn Ott (1997)*
  • Catherine Palmer (1976)*
  • Blase P. “Ben” Palumbo (1985)*
  • Peter B. Parisi (1978)*
  • Genevieve Piper (1977)*
  • H. William Pollack (1966)*
  • Charles J. Roesch (1976)*
  • Terry M. Sabia (1990)*
  • Dorothy Sams (1994)
  • Regina L. Sauer (1975)*
  • Fred Sawers (1988)*
  • William J. Simon (1970)*
  • Margaret M. Simpson (1992)*
  • Dorcas Smith (1980)*
  • Eleanor M. “Elly” Smith (2006)
  • John T. Smith (1968)*
  • Sandra A. Snyder (2002)
  • June F. Staubitz (2006)
  • Inez E. Stein (1999)*
  • Margaret M. Stermole (1995)*
  • Donald Stillwagon (1980)*
  • Francis F. Strano (1996)*
  • Charles Stumpf (1972)*
  • Henry A. “Hank” Szlachetka (2006)
  • George F. Tourjie (1974)*
  • Jo Tourjie (1982)*
  • Faith Turnbaugh (1987)*
  • Joseph A. Vastola (1998)*
  • Ethel Vogelsang (1982)*
  • Nancy L. Walczyk (1979)
  • Betty J. Walter (1990)*
  • Wilfred “Bill” Walter (1988)*
  • James J. Wangler, Jr (2018)*
  • Norman B. Warner (2012)
  • Ceil A. Wezka (1975)
  • Richard C. “Dutch” Wieand, Sr. (2006)*
  • Dorothy Winiecki (1981)*
  • Alzena Wright (1997) *
  • Vincent W. Wybieracki (1987)*
  • Beatrice Young (1975)
  • James P. Zebehazy (2008)

Meritorious Service to Youth Section

  • Linda T. Bardol (2016)
  • Mary F. Chase (2018)
  • Richard G. Hapeman (2012)
  • Jackie A. Jensen (2014)

Veterans’ Section

  • Joseph Alli (1985)*
  • George H. Barnes (2010)
  • Raymond W. Bellet (2018)
  • Frank C. “Butch” Benhatzel (2014)
  • Leo Casarsa (1998)*
  • Theodore B. Czajka (2016)
  • Chuck Healy (1996)*
  • Katherine A. “Kay” Jeziorski (2014)
  • Casey Klein (1980)*
  • Henry W. Kruzicki (1974)*
  • Elmer Luvender (1976)*
  • Stanley “Cy” Martin (1976)*
  • Guy “Scotty” McCall (1978)
  • Kathleen D. McDonald (2016)
  • Michael “Mickey” Nagy (2008)*
  • Alois S. Przywara (1982)*
  • Peter Russo, Sr. (2004)*
  • Anthony Sorrento (2012)
  • Bernard “Ben” Stack (1987)*
  • Nicholas Vertalino (1998)*
  • Armond Wesp (1972)*
  • Mary Grace Williamson (2018)
  • Frank J. Wojtczak (1974)*

Start typing and press Enter to search