2020-21 COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS

Greg Merkle (President) and Bill Palumbo (Association Manager) are ex-officio members of all committees except Nominating.

CommitteeChairOther Committee Members
Finance and Budget Ken DukeDan Antkowiak, Cindy Kosanovich, Elaine Koszuta, Dan Owczarzak, Greg Merkle,
Bill Palumbo (voice only), George Pierce, Jr., Bob Snyder
Alternates: Joe Fischer, Bob Galbraith, Jean Luber
Fundraiser/ProjectsDennis O’BrienGreg Merkle, Dan Owczarzak, Bill Palumbo
(Distribution if needed: above plus Michele Johnson, Elaine Koszuta, Beth O’Brien)
Golf CommitteeGreg MerkleElaine Koszuta, Ruth Wooliver
Hall of Fame
(not necessarily on phone list)
Greg MerkleBoard/Volunteer: George Barnes, Mike Faliero, Joe Fischer, Whitey Heidenburg, Sue Jeziorski, Michele Johnson, Jack Jurek, Elaine Koszuta, Peggy Kuhn,
Jean Luber, Dave Miller, Sue Muni, Beth O’Brien, Sam Reitano, June Staubitz,
Dave Williamson
Media: Milt Northrop, Paul Peck
House RepresentativesBill PalumboALL BOARD MEMBERS/VOLUNTEERS – see House Representatives on page 4-8
Lane CertificationUndecidedDan Antkowiak, Tony Dolan, John Franco, Carl Huckins, Ken Korn, Paul Krupinski,
Matt Noble, George Pierce, Jr., Jeff Pohlman, Sidney Scott
Alternate: Greg Merkle Clerical: Beth O’Brien
Lane InspectionJoe FischerDan Antkowiak, Carl Huckins, Ken Korn, Greg Merkle, Sidney Scott
LegislativeLewis Schwartz George Barnes, Ken Duke, Joe Fischer, Cindy Kosanovich, Jean Luber
Alternate: Bill Palumbo
NominatingJoe FischerGeorge Barnes, Elaine Koszuta, Beth O’Brien, Bill Palumbo (informational purposes only),
Sam Reitano, Lewis Schwartz
Promotion/MembershipGreg Merkleto be formed if needed
ScholarshipBeth O’BrienKen Duke, Elaine Koszuta
Alternate: Ruth Wooliver
Suspension Hearing Average Re-rating Lewis SchwartzGeorge Barnes, Ken Duke, Joe Fischer, Cindy Kosanovich, Beth O’Brien, Dan Owczarzak, Bill Palumbo, Janet Witkowski
Youth CommitteeBeth O’BrienDan Antkowiak, Emily Brock (Youth), George Cotroneo, Ken Duke, Elaine Koszuta, Bob Snyder, Jose Vazquez, Jr., Ruth Wooliver Auxiliary (voice only): Lisa Buttery, Michael McDonald, Sr. Alternates: Jean Luber, Janet Witkowski
Senior Women’s TournamentMichele JohnsonCindy Kosanovich, Elaine Koszuta, Peggy Kuhn, Beth O’Brien, Bill Palumbo,
June Staubitz
Onsite: Kelly Simone
WNY QueensElaine KoszutaCindy Kosanovich, Peggy Kuhn, Jean Luber, Sandie Snyder, Janet Witkowski
Me & Mine Tournament Michele JohnsonJeff Addison, Cindy Kosanovich, Bill Palumbo, Kelly Simone, Tom Snyder June Staubitz
Senior Open TournamentHank SzlachetkaJeff Addison, Bob Galbraith, Michele Johnson, Cindy Kosanovich, Dan Owczarzak, Bill Palumbo, George Pierce, Jr., Sidney Scott, Tom Snyder
Onsite: Kelly Simone, June Staubitz
Championship TournamentsMichele JohnsonJeff Addison, Dan Antkowiak, Joe Fischer, John Franco, Bob Galbraith, Carl Huckins, Cindy Kosanovich, Jean Luber, Greg Merkle, Beth O’Brien, Dan Owczarzak Bill Palumbo, Kelly Simone, Bob Snyder, Robby Snyder, Tom Snyder, June Staubitz Hank Szlachetka, Janet Witkowski
George A. Obenauer Masters TournamentBill PalumboJeff Addison, Dan Antkowiak, Joe Fischer, Carl Huckins, Michele Johnson, Cindy Kosanovich, Paul Krupinski, Greg Merkle, Dan Owczarzak, Hank Szlachetka
Onsite: Kelly Simone

Start typing and press Enter to search